Privacy Policy

足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台 Termly

PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated June 21, 2019

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Nomlist (“Company”, “we”, “us”, or “our”). We arecommitted to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions orconcerns about our policy, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us atinfo@closettreasuressale.com.

When you visit our website http://closettreasuressale.com, and use our services, you trust us with your personalinformation. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy policy, we seek to explain to you in theclearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it.We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in thisprivacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Sites and our services.

This privacy policy applies to all information collected through our website (such ashttp://closettreasuressale.com), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events (we refer to themcollectively in this privacy policy as the “Services“).

Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharingyour personal information with us.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
4. WHO WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH?
5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?6. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?
7. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?
8. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?
13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?Personal information you disclose to us

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us such as name, address, contactinformation, passwords and security data, and payment information.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when expressing an interest in obtaininginformation about us or our products and services, when participating in activities on the Services orotherwise contacting us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and theServices, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information wecollect can include the following:

Credentials. We collect passwords, password hints, and similar security information used forauthentication and account access.

足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify usof any changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected

In Short: Some information – such as IP address and/or browser and device characteristics – is collectedautomatically when you visit our Services.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Services. This informationdoes not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device andusage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system,language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and whenyou use our Services and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain thesecurity and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillmentof our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.

We use personal information collected via our Services for a variety of business purposes described below.We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests,in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legalobligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台We use the information we collect or receive:

To facilitate account creation and logon process. If you choose to link your account with us to athird party account (such as your Google or Facebook account), we use the information you allowedus to collect from those third parties to facilitate account creation and logon process for theperformance of the contract.

To send you marketing and promotional communications. 足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台We and/or our third party marketingpartners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is inaccordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time(see the “WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS” below).

To send administrative information to you. We may use your personal information to send youproduct, service and new feature information and/or information about changes to our terms,conditions, and policies.

Fulfill and manage your orders. 足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台We may use your information to fulfill and manage your orders,payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services.

Deliver targeted advertising to you. We may use your information to develop and display contentand advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location andto measure its effectiveness.

Administer prize draws and competitions. We may use your information to administer prize drawsand competitions when you elect to participate in competitions.

Request Feedback. 足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台We may use your information to request feedback and to contact you aboutyour use of our Services.

To protect our Services. We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Servicessafe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).

To enable user-to-user communications. 足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台We may use your information in order to enable user-to-user communications with each user’s consent.

To enforce our terms, conditions and policies for Business Purposes, Legal Reasons andContractual.

To respond to legal requests and prevent harm. 足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台If we receive a subpoena or other legal request,we may need to inspect the data we hold to determine how to respond.

For other Business Purposes. 足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台We may use your information for other Business Purposes, such asdata analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaignsand to evaluate and improve our Services, products, marketing and your experience. We may use

and store this information in aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not associated withindividual end users and does not include personal information. We will not use identifiable personalinformation without your consent.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services,to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We may process or share data based on the following legal basis:

Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personalinformation in a specific purpose.

Legitimate Interests: 足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve ourlegitimate business interests.

Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process yourpersonal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.

Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so inorder to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, orlegal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to publicauthorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).

Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate,prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situationsinvolving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigationin which we are involved.

More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the followingsituations:

Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data withthird party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on ourbehalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include: paymentprocessing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts.We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Services, which will enablethem to collect data about how you interact with the Services over time. This information may beused to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content andbetter understand online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, sell, rent or tradeany of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes.

Business Transfers. 足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or duringnegotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of ourbusiness to another company.

Third-Party Advertisers. 足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visitthe Services. These companies may use information about your visits to our Website(s) and otherwebsites that are contained in web cookies and other tracking technologies in order to provide

足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Affiliates. 足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require thoseaffiliates to honor this privacy policy. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, jointventure partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.

Business Partners. 足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certainproducts, services or promotions.

4. WHO WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH?

In Short: We only share information with the following third parties.

We only share and disclose your information with the following third parties. We have categorized eachparty so that you may be easily understand the purpose of our data collection and processing practices. Ifwe have processed your data based on your consent and you wish to revoke your consent, please contactus.

Advertising, Direct Marketing, and Lead Generation

足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台Google AdSense

Affiliate Marketing Programs

Amazon Affiliation

Content Optimization

TripAdvisor widget and YouTube video embed

Retargeting Platforms

Google Ads Remarketing and Google Analytics Remarketing

Social Media Sharing and Advertising

足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台Facebook advertising, Facebook social plugins, and Socialize

User Commenting and Forums

足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台Facebook Comments

Web and Mobile Analytics

Google Analytics, Google Ads, and Google Tag Manager

5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or storeinformation. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certaincookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

6. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?

In Short: Yes, we use Google Maps for the purpose of providing better service.

足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台This website, mobile application, or Facebook application uses Google Maps APIs. You may find theGoogle Maps APIs Terms of Service here. To better understand Google’s Privacy Policy, please refer tothis link.

By using our Maps API Implementation, you agree to be bound by Google’s Terms of Service. You agree toallow us to obtain or cache your location. You may revoke your consent at anytime. We use informationabout location in conjunction with data from other data providers.

7. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?

In Short: We are not responsible for the safety of any information that you share with third-party providerswho advertise, but are not affiliated with, our websites.

The Services may contain advertisements from third parties that are not affiliated with us and which maylink to other websites, online services or mobile applications. We cannot guarantee the safety and privacyof data you provide to any third parties. Any data collected by third parties is not covered by this privacypolicy. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any thirdparties, including other websites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Services . Youshould review the policies of such third parties and contact them directly to respond to your questions.

8. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacypolicy unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in thisprivacy policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting orother legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will require us keeping your personal information forlonger than 2 years.

足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will eitherdelete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has beenstored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from anyfurther processing until deletion is possible.

9. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area, you have rights that allow you greateraccess to and control over your personal information. You may review, change, or terminate your accountat any time.

In some regions (like the European Economic Area), you have certain rights under applicable dataprotection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personalinformation, (ii) to request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personalinformation; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the rightto object to the processing of your personal information. To make such a request, please use the contact

details provided below. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable dataprotection laws.

If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw yourconsent at any time. Please note however that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before itswithdrawal.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing yourpersonal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority.You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

Cookies and similar technologies: 足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer,you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose toremove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. To opt-out ofinterest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

10. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track(“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about youronline browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing andimplementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browsersignals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If astandard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about thatpractice in a revised version of this privacy policy.

11. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to yourpersonal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who areCalifornia residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information aboutcategories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes andthe names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediatelypreceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, pleasesubmit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Services, youhave the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To requestremoval of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include theemail address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will makesure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not becompletely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

12. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

In Short: Yes, we will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated“Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make materialchanges to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes orby directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently to beinformed of how we are protecting your information.

13. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台If you have questions or comments about this policy, you may email us at kiki@closettreasuressale.com or by post to:

Nomlist
7111 Santa Monica BlvdSte B273
足球对冲和打水,彩票合作平台Los Angeles, CA 90046United States